Artists

Iceland Symphony Orchestra
Eva Alkula, kantele
Tomoya Nakai, koto
Martyn Brabbins
Minna Pensola, violin
Janne Rättyä, accordion
Rein Laos, actor
Sverrir Guðjónsson, countertenor
Ólöf Nordal, visual artist
Aldubáran Sinfonietta
Andras Olsen, trombone
Tróndur Bogason, electronics
Østen Mikal Ore
Anna Petrini, counterbass recorder
Einar Jóhannesson, clarinet
Hallfríður Ólafsdóttir, flute
Morten Carlsen, viola
Hélène Navasse, bass flute
Frode Andersen, accordion
Guðni Franzson, clarinet
Kjartan Guðnason, percussion
Sigurður Halldórsson, cello
Svava Bernharðsdóttir, viola
Ögmundur Þór Jóhannesson, guitar
Jesper Pedersen, sound
Ejnar Kanding, sound
Anders Elberling, visuals
The Hljómeyki Chamber Choir
Marta G. Halldórsdóttir
Ögmundur Þór Jóhannesson, guitar
Musicians from the Reykjavík Chamber Orchestra
Tui Hirv, soprano
The Caput Ensemble
Snorri Sigfús Birgisson, conductor
Víkingur Heiðar Ólafsson, piano
Ilkka Heinonen, jouhikko
Ari Hróðmarsson, trombone
Ögmundur Þór Jóhannesson, guitar
Hafdís Bjarnadóttir, jazz guitar
Ragnhildur Gísladóttir, vocals
Sólrún Sumarliðadóttir, cello
Björgvin Gíslason, sitar
Borgar Magnason, double bass
Erica Roozendaal, accordion
Frank Aarnink, percussion
Katie Buckley, harp
Magnús T. Eliassen, glockenspiel
Reykjavík Chamber Orchestra
Bernharður Wilkinson
Una Sveinbjarnardóttir, violin
Hélène Navasse, alto flute

composers

Harri Suilamo (FI)
Henrik Strindberg (SE)
Uljas Pulkkis (FI)
Einar Torfi Einarsson (IS)
Perttu Haapanen (FI)
Andrus Kallastu (EST)
Per Magnus Lindborg (SE)
Þuríður Jónsdóttir (IS)
Christian Blom (NO)
Andras Olsen (FO)
Tróndur Bogason (FO)
Andras Olsen (FO/DK)
Østen Mikal Ore (DK)
Edvin Østergaard (NO)
Torstein Aagaard-Nilsen (NO)
Hugi Guðmundsson (IS)
Mattias Petersson (SE)
Malin Bång (SE)
Kaija Saariaho (FI)
Juha T. Koskinen (FI)
Jexper Holmen (DK)
Toke Brorson Odin (DK)
Øyvind Torvund (NO)
Thomas Jennefelt (SE)
Andrea Tarrodi (SE)
Morten Ladehoff (DK)
Hildigunnur Rúnarsdóttir (IS)
Juha Holma (FI)
Þóra Marteinsdóttir (IS)
Jukka Tiensuu (FI)
Páll R. Pálsson (IS)
Simon Løffler (DK)
Rune Glerup (DK)
Mirjam Tally (SE)
Ríkharður H. Friðriksson (IS)
Ruben Sverre Gjertsen (NO)
Haukur Tómasson (IS)
Tomi Räisänen (FI)
Timothy Page (FI)
Ørjan Matre (NO)
Simon-Steen Andersen (DK)
Hafdís Bjarnadóttir (IS) 
Ragnhildur Gísladóttir (IS) 
Sólrún Sumarliðadóttir (IS)
Thomas Bjelkeborn (SE)
Viktor Eriksson (SE)
Michael Larsson (SE)
Bente Leiknes Thorsen (NO)
Davíð Brynjar Franzson (IS)
Joakim Sandgren (SE)
Per Magnusson (SE)
Christian Jaksjø (NO)
Jesper Nordin (SE)
Sveinn Lúðvík Björnsson (IS)
Katarina Leyman (SE)
Jukka Koskinen (FI)
Peter Bruun (DK)