List of composers, performers and curators.

 

COMPOSERS

ADINA DUMITRESCU (FI)
ALLAN GRAVGAARD MADSEN (DK)
ANDERS BRØDSGAARD (DK)
ANDERS LIND (SE)
ANNA THORVALDSDOTTIR (IS)

BÁRA GÍSLADÓTTIR (IS)
BIOSPHERE (NO)
BIRGITTE ALSTED (DK)

CASPER CORDES (DK)
CATHY BERBERIAN (US)
CECILIA JONSSON (SE)
CHRISTIAN BLOM (NO)
CHRISTIAN JAKSJØ (NO)
CHRISTINE ÖDLUND (SE)
CHRISTOFER ELGH (SE)

DODDA MAGGÝ (IS)

EIVIND BUENE (NO)
ERIK BÜNGER (SE)
ERIK PETERS (SE)

ESPEN SOMMER EIDE (NO)
EYVIND GULBRANDSEN (DK)
FELIA GRAM-HANSSEN (DK)
FREDRIK GRAN (SE)
FREDRIK ÖSTERLING (SE)

HAFSTEINN THOROLFSSON (IS)
HENRIK HELLSTENIUS (NO)
HUGI GUDMUNDSSON (DK)

INGI GARÐAR ERLENDSSON (IS)

JENNY HETTNE (SE)
JEPPE ERNST (DK)
JEXPER HOLMEN (DK)
JOHANNES BERGMARK (SE)
JON ØIVIND NESS (NO)
JULIANA HODKINSON (UK/DK)

KAIJA SAARIAHO (FI)
KAJ DUNCAN DAVID (DK)

LASSE PIASECKI (DK)
LI-YING WU (DK)
LOUISE ALENIUS BOSERUP (DK)

MALIN BÅNG (SE)
MARCELA LUCATELLI (DK)
MARKKU KLAMI (FI)
MATHIAS MONRAD MØLLER (DK)
METTE NIELSEN (DK)
MINNA LEINONEN (FI)
MORTEN RIIS (DK)

NICOLAI WORSAAE (DK)
NIELS RØNSHOLDT (DK)

OUTI TARKIAINEN (FI)

PALL RAGNAR PÅLSSON (IS)

RASMUS ZWICKI (DK)
REBECKA AHVENNIENI (NO)
RUBEN SVERRE GJERTSEN (NO)
RUNE GLERUP (DK)

SIGNE LIDÉN (NO)
SIMON CHRISTENSEN (DK)
SUNLEIF RASMUSSEN (FO)
SVEND NIELSEN (DK)

TAPIO LAPPALAINEN (FI)
TEITUR LASSEN (FO)
TINE SUREL LANGE (NO/DK)
TOMI RÄISÄNEN (FI)
TOMMI GRÖNLUND & PETTERI NISUNEN (FI)

VINYL TERROR & HORROR (DK)

WAYNE SIEGEL (DK)

YLVA LUND BERGNER (SE/DK)

ØSTEN MIKAL ORE (NO/DK)
ØYVIND TORVUND (NO)

 

PERFORMERS

AARHUS SINFONIETTA (DK)
ADAM PULTZ MELBYE (DK)
ALEX NOWITZ (DE)
ANDREA PELLEGRINI (DK)
ANDREAS BORREGAARD (DK)
ANDREAS HJORT JESSEN (DK)
ANDY INGAMELLS (UK)
ÅSA GJERSTAD (SE)
ASAMISIMASA (NO)
ATHELAS SINFONIETTA (DK)

BÁRA GÍSLADÓTTIR (IS)
BETH MORRISON (US)
BIOSPHERE (NO)
BIRGITTE BÆRENTZEN PIHL (DK)
BJARNI FRIMANN BJARNASON (IS)


CHRISTIAN DAMSGAARD (DK)
CHRISTIAN WESTERGAARD (DK)
CIKADA ENSEMBLE (NO)
CLARA STENGAARD (DK)
CONCERT CLEMENS (DK)


DANIA BRASS (DK)
DANIEL CARLSSON (SE)
DARK MATTERS (DK)
DR VOKALENSEMBLET (DK)
DRÅNKVARTETTEN (SE)
ELISABETH HOLMERTZ (NO)
ELSE TORP (DK)
ERIK RØE (NO)
ESBJERG ENSEMBLE (DK)
EVA ALKULA (FI)

FAINT NOISE (SE)
FEI NIE (CN/DK)
FRAUKE (SE)

HANNAH SCHNEIDER (DK)
HANNAH-RAE HAMPSON (UK)
HEIDI ÄIJÄLÄ (FI)
HELENA RÖHR (SE)
HENRIETTE CAMILLA HANSEN (DK)
HILD BORCHGREVINK (NO)

IKI (DK/NO/FØ)
INTERNATIONAL CONTEMPORARY ENSEMBLE (US)

JAKOB BLOCH (DK)
JENNY VARTIAINEN (FI)
JENS LUND MADSEN (DK)
JOKE WIJMA (NL/DK)

KASPER TOM KRISTENSEN (DK)
KOTTOS (DK)
KROCK (SE)

LIFT (DK)
LIIMA (DK/FI)
LINE TJØRNHØJ (DK)

MADS KULLBERG (DK)
MAGDALENA MEITZNER (DE/SE)
MARCELA LUCATELLI (DK)
MIDAIRCONDO (SE)
MIKAEL ELKJÆR ’SPEJDERROBOT’ (DK)
MIRA PYNE (SE)
MORTEN RIIS (DK)

NICKIE JOHANSSON (DK)
NORDIC STRING QUARTET (DK)

PINQUINS (NO)

RUNE SØCHTING (DK)

SCENATET (DK)
SIF JESSEN HYMØLLER (DK)
SIGNE ASMUSSEN (DK)
SIGNE MADSEN (DK)
SISTERS HOPE (DK)
SOFIA JERNBERG (SE)
SONG CIRCUS (NO)
STEFAN BAUR (DK)

THEATRE OF VOICES (DK)
TINE SUREL LANGE (NO/DK)
TM404 (SE)

URSULA ANDKJÆR OLSEN (DK)

VOKALSELSKABET GLAS (DK)

WAYNE SIEGEL (DK)
WELD / ANNA KOCH, ANNA ASPLIND AND DANIEL ALMGREN RECÉN (SE)
YLVA LUND BERGNER (SE)