COMPOSERS

Thorsten Aagaard-Nielsen (NO)
Louis Aguirre (DK)
James Andean (FI)
Bo Andersen (DK)
Ansgar Beste (SE)
Kristin Bolstad (NO)
Lars Bröndum (SE)
Eivind Buene (NO)
Simon Christensen (DK)
Jörgen Dafgård (SE)
Henrik Denerin (SE)
Christofer Elgh (SE)
Anders Eliasson (SE)
Christos Farmakis (DK)
John Frandsen (DK)
Rune Glerup (DK)
Lars H Gaugaard (DK)
Hugi Guðmundsson (IS)
Guðmundur Steinn Gunnarsson (IS)
Perttu Haapanen (FI)
Henrik Hellstenius (NO)
Jexper Holmen (DK)
Osmo Honkanen (FI)
Asko Hyvärinen (FI)
Jacob Kirkegaard (DK)
Lei Feng Johansson (SE)
Jouni Kesti (FI)
Esaias Järnegard (SE)
Juho Kangas (FI)
Lauri Kilpiö (FI)
Koelse – Association of experimental electronics (FI)
Olli Kortekangas (FI)
Olli Koskelin (FI)
Kimmo Kuitunen (FI)
Petri Kuljuntausta (FI)
Anders Lind (SE)
Per Magnus Lindborg (SE)
Kirmo Lintinen (FI)
Paola Livorsi (FI)
Þórður Magnússon (IS)
Áskell Másson (IS)
Jan Erik Mikalsen (NO)
Per Mårtensson (SE)
Arne Nordheim (NO)
Jesper Nordin (SE)
Juhani Nuorvala (FI)
Örsten Mikal Ore (DK)
Páll Ívan frá Eiðum (IS)
Pekka Sassi (FI)
Pink Twins (FI)
Hannu Pohjannoro (FI)
Veli-Matti Puumala (FI)
Osmo Tapio Raihala (FI)
Maja Solveig Kjelstrup Ratkje (NO)
Morten Riis (DK)
Steingrímur Rohloff (IS)
Örjan Sandred (SE)
Shinji Kanki (FI)
Benjamin Staern (SE)
Simon Steen-Andersen (DK)
Henrik Strindberg (SE)
Harri Suilamo (FI)
Johan Svensson (SE)
David Swärd (SE)
Mirjam Tally (SE)
Riikka Talvitie (FI)
Håkon Thelin (NO)
Hilmar Þórðarson (IS)
Leilei Tian (SE)
Jukka Tiensuu (FI)
Lauri Toivo (FI)
Haukur Tómasson (IS)
Jovanka Trbojevic (FI)
Nils Tykesson (SE)
Adam Vilagi (FI)
Olli Virtaperko (FI)
Lotta Wennäkoski (FI)
Harri Wessman (FI)
Aki Yli-Salomäki (FI)

Artists

Aleksi Saraskari, tuba
Angel Molinos, clarinet
Annemarie Åström, violin
Antti Suoranta, percussion
Baldur Brönnimann, conductor
Black Motor
Chamber Orchestra of Lapland
defunensemble
DIMI trio
Eija Räisänen, soprano
Elina Jukola, conductor
Emil Holström, clavichord
Ensemble U
Heikki Nikula, bass clarinet
Heljä Räty, flute
Helsinki Chamber Choir
Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra
Håkon Thelin, double bass
Iida-Vilhelmiina Laine, cello
Ismo Eskelinen, guitar
John Storgårds, conductor
József Hárs, conductor
Juha Valkeapää
Jyrki Myllärinen, guitar
Kaspars Putniņš, conductor
Laura Vikman, violin
Max Savikangas, viola
Mirka Viitala, piano
Naoko Ichihashi, piano
Nils Schweckendiek, conductor
Okko Kivikataja, clarinet
Olli-Pekka Tuomisalo, saxophone
Paavo Kerosuo, actor
Pasi Eerikäinen, violin
Peter Herresthal, violin
Petri Kumela, guitar
Rank ensemble
Sami Klemola
Sami Mäkelä, cello
Tapiola Sinfonietta
Tempera Quartet
Teppo Ali-Mattila, violin
The Golden Horns
Tiina Penttinen, mezzo-soprano
Tomutonttu
Ulla Soinne, viola
Uusinta Chamber Ensemble
Ville Hiilivirta, french horn
Virpi Räisänen, mezzo-soprano
White Dwarf Quartet
Zagros